General information

The following notices provide a simple overview over what happens to your personal information when you visit our website. Personal information is any information that personally identifies you. For detailed information on the subject of data privacy, please refer to our privacy policy provided below this text.

Who is responsible for data collection on this website?
The data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. Their contact data can be found under the tab Impressum.

How do we collect your data?
On the one hand, your data is collected by you communicating it to us; e. g. data you entered in a contact form.
Other data is automatically collected by our IT systems when you visit the website. This is mainly technical data (e.g. internet browser, operating system or time of the page view). This data is collected automatically as soon as you enter our website

What do we use your data for?
Some of the data is collected to ensure that the website remains free of errors. Other data may be used to analyse your user behaviour.

What are your rights concerning your data?
You have the right at any time and free of charge to obtain information about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data. You also have the right to request that this data be corrected, blocked or deleted. You can contact us at any time at the address given in the impressum for this as well as for further questions on the subject of data privacy. Furthermore, you have the right of appeal to the responsible supervisory authority.

Privacy Policy

Plan B takes the protection of your personal information very seriously. We always collect and process your personal data in compliance with all applicable laws, in particular the German Data Protection Ordinance (DSGVO). This declaration describes the manner and purposes of our data processing and the choices you have in this context with regard to this website.
The responsible body is the natural or legal person who alone or jointly with others decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (e.g. names, e-mail addresses, etc.).

The responsible body is the natural or legal person who alone or jointly with others decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (e.g. names, e-mail addresses, etc.).

Responsible body
Plan B Automatisierung GmbH

Address and contact details
of the responsible body
Ermlandstraße 51
28777 Bremen

Phone: +49 (421) 233 25-0
Mail: info@plan-b-bremen.de

Tata processing methods

Cookies

So-called cookies are sometimes used on websites. Cookies do not damage your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies serve to make our service more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer by your browser.
Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies". They are automatically deleted at the end of your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies enable us to recognize your browser during your next visit.

You can set your browser up so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and only allow cookies in individual cases, accept cookies for certain cases or generally exclude them and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. If cookies are deactivated, the functionality of this website may be compromised.

Cookies which are necessary for the execution of the electronic communication process or for the availability of certain functions desired by you (e.g. shopping basket function), are stored on the basis of art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a justified interest in the storage of cookies to ensure the technically faultless and optimised availability of its services.
Should other cookies (e.g. cookies to analyse your surfing behaviour) be stored, these will be dealt with separately in this privacy policy.

SSL/TLS encryption

This site uses SSL or TLS encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or requests that you send to us as the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of your browser changes from "http://" to "https://" and is indicated by the lock symbol in your browser line.
If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Server log files

The provider of these sites automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:
⁃ Browser type and browser version
⁃ Operating system used
⁃ Referrer URL
⁃ Hostname of the accessing computer
⁃ Time of the server request
⁃ IP address
This data will not be merged with other data sources.
The basis for data processing is art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO, which permits the processing of data for the fulfilment of a contract or pre-contractual measures.

Contact form

If you send us enquiries via the contact form, your details from the contact form including the contact data you provided there will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the enquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. This data will not be passed on without your consent.

The processing of the data entered in the contact form is therefore carried out exclusively on the basis of your consent (art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). You can revoke this consent at any time. For this purpose, an informal e-mail notification to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing operations carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

The data entered by you in the contact form will remain with us until you request us to delete it, revoke your consent to storage or the purpose for data storage no longer applies (e.g. after your request has been processed). Mandatory legal provisions - in particular retention periods - remain unaffected.

Plugins and Tools

YouTube

Our website uses plugins from the website YouTube operated by Google. The site is operated by YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA.
When you visit one of our pages equipped with a YouTube plug-in, a connection is established to YouTube's servers. This will tell the YouTube server which of our pages you have visited. If you are logged in to your YouTube account, you enable YouTube to assign your surfing behaviour directly to your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.
YouTube is used in the interest of an appealing presentation of our online offers. This constitutes a legitimate interest under the terms of art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.
You can find more information about the handling of user data in YouTube's Privacy Policy at: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

Google Maps

This page uses the Google Maps map service via an API. Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.
To use the features of Google Maps, it is necessary to store your IP address. This information is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. The provider of this site has no influence on the data transmission.
The use of Google Maps is in the interest of an appealing presentation of our online offers and an easy locatability of the places indicated by us on the website. This constitutes a legitimate interest under the terms of art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.
You can find more information about the treatment of user data in Google's Privacy Policy: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

Claims of affected party / right of appeal

Right of appeal to the responsible body

In the event of breaches of the data protection law, the affected party is entitled to lodge a complaint with the responsible supervisory body. The responsible supervisory body for data protection issues is the data protection officer of the federal state in which our company is based.
A list of data protection officers and their contact details can be found under the following link:
https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

Right of data transferability

You have the right to have data which we process automatically on the basis of your consent or in fulfilment of a contract handed over to you or a third party in a common, machine-readable format. If you request the direct transfer of the data to another representative, this will only be done as far as it is technically feasible.

Information, blocking, deletion

Within the framework of the applicable legal provisions, you have the right at any time to receive free information about your stored personal data, its origin and recipient as well as the purpose of the data processing and, if applicable, a right to correct, block or delete this data. You can contact us at any time at the address given in the "Impressum" for this and other questions on the subject of personal data.

Revocation

Information on the right of objection according to art. 21 DSGVO

Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. As an affected party, you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data. You can revoke your consent at any time. For this purpose, an informal e-mail notification to us is sufficient.

Please send it to:
Plan B Automatisierung GmbH
Ermlandstraße 51
28777 Bremen
E-mail: info@plan-b-bremen.de

In the event of an objection, we will no longer process the personal data unless we can prove compelling reasons for the processing worthy of protection, which outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms as a party concerned, or the processing serves the assertion, exercise or defence of rights and claims. The legality of the data processing up to the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

Objection to advertising mails

We hereby object to the use of contact data published within the scope of the imprint obligation to send unsolicited advertising and information material. The operators of this website expressly reserve the right to take legal action against unsolicited mailing or e-mailing of spam and other similar advertising materials.

AcceptWe use cookies in order to optimize our website continuously for you. Further information about cookies and your options for adjusting your privacy setting can be found in our Privacy Policy. Cookies will only be set after pressing the “Accept” button.